Dr. Christopher Wojeski

Principal

27 School Street

Mayfield, NY 12117

518.661.8222

 

leaf bullet Faculty & Staff Directory

27 School Street, Mayfield, NY 12117

Phone: 518-661-8222; Option 2  ||  Fax: 518-661-7666

 

Complete Jr./Sr. High School staff directory

 

Dr. Christopher Wojeski, Principal

Matthew Lewis, Asst. Principal

Marcia Guzielek, High School Secretary

Ext. 8200

 

Brian Dunn, Athletic Director

Ext. 8203

 

Janine Kilpatrick, School Nurse

Ext. 8211

 

Cynthia Farrell, Guidance Counselor

Joelle DiDomenico, Guidance Counselor

Kristie Edwards, Guidance Office Secretary

Ext. 8213

 

English

Merry Ellen Brumaghim, English 11 & 12 (Web page)

Shelly Dufel, English 10 (Web page)

Jennifer Horne,  English 8 & English 12

Pam King, English 7 & 9

 

Math

Jon Caraco (Web page)

Jessica Treanor

Rebecca Woodruff, Math 7 & Math 8 (Web page)

 

Science

Douglas Allen, Living Environment (Web Page) and Dinosaurs (Web Page)

Charles Baker, Physical Setting: Earth Science (Web Page)

Ryan Bornt, Health & Science Labs

Stephan Matarazzo, Physical Setting: Chemistry

Sharon Roth, Science 8 & Physical Setting: Physics
   (Physics Web Page  ||  Science 8 Web page || Forensic Science)

Sandra Sturchio, Science 7  (Web page)

 

Social Studies

Brian Backhaus, Global 10, Participation in Government, Social Studies 8

Rebecca Newkirk, Social Studies 7 & 8 (Web page)
Robert Thelin, Economics, AP US History and Government, Global 9

Jennifer Wasserstrom, U.S. History and Government, AP Psychology

 

Foreign Language

Dominic DiGrazia, French I II & III, Spanish IV & V and Italian

Veronica Swart, Spanish

 

Technology/Life Skills

Jill Fonda, Business

Jessica Treanor, Home and Careers

Michael Valovic, Technology Education

 

Art & Music

Kelly Winters, Music & Chorus

Richard Kent, Art

Jeremy Lebediker, Art

Noel Wing, Band

 

Physical Education

Eileen Rovito

Peter Updyke

 

Library

Halley Zanconato, Library Media Specialist

 

Special Education

Mary Alice Hipwell, Director of Student Services

Susan Cole

Kara Mastin (Web page)

Kristine Goodemote

Jill Sheldon

Delia Tychostup

Dana Wakefield

 

Instructional Technology

Matthew Toomer, Network Administrator

 

Food Service

Lindsay VanAuken

 

Teacher Aides

Stacie Anastasia

Noel Ferrante

Natasha Hayes

Michelle Houghtaling

 

More Information
Upcoming Events

Tues, Oct 17

Board of Ed meeting, Executive Session; 6:30 p.m, District Office; Regular meeting; 7 pm Upper Library

Wed, Nov 1

Fall Band and Choir Concert; 6:30 p.m.; Auditorium

Thur, Nov 2

Picture Re-takes; Grade 7 - 11; Auditorium

Fri, Nov 10

Veteran's Day; Schools Closed

Sat, Nov 18

Frostbite 5K; 10 a.m.; High School lower lot

Tues, Nov 21

Board of Ed meeting, Executive Session; 6:30 p.m, District Office; Regular meeting; 7 pm Upper Library

Wed, Nov 22

Thanksgiving Recess Begins; No Classes

Thur-Fri, Nov 23-24

Thanksgiving Holiday; Schools Closed